search
Home   images11 Resources  images13 VAP 2020
VAP 2020
National Institute of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Mangement
Village Adoption Programme - 15 Induction Programme (7-17 Dec 2020)
Day Weekday Date Session Time Topic Link to Join Session (Live) YouTube (Recording) Panellists/Speaker Presentation (PPT/pdf)
Day 1
Monday
7-Dec-20
1 11.00 am - 12.30 pm Inaugural Session
(minute to minute)
Click to Join Click to Watch Invited Guests of Honor & Chief Guest
(About the esteemed guests and chief Guest)
Download
2 2.25 pm - 3.45 pm Setting up of Cold Chain Business in India by Entrepreneurs Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. M. L. Arora Download
3 4.00 pm - 5.20 pm Entrepreneurship opportunities in rural India Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Sanjiva Shivesh Download
Day 2
Tuesday
8-Dec-20
4 9.55 am - 11.15 am Detail Project Report (DPR) - An Analytical Tool to Enhance Business Performance – I Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Suvrat Kumar Singh Download
5 11.30 am - 12.50 pm Detail Project Report (DPR) - An Analytical Tool to Enhance Business Performance – II Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Suvrat Kumar Singh Download
6 2.25 pm - 3.45 pm Rural development and Farmer linkages Click to Join Click to Watch Sh. Arun Nagpal/Ms. Iksha Chabbra Download
7 4.00 pm - 5.20 pm Promoting EDP in Fish processing : options and way forward Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Amulya Kumar Mohanty Download
Day 3
Wednesday
9-Dec-20
8 9.55 am - 11.15 am Sustainable Community Livelihood Development Click to Join Click to Watch Mr. Abhishek Kumar Download
9 11.30 am - 12.50 pm Entrepreneurship Opportunity Through Food Processing Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Gunjan Sandhya Download
10 2.25 pm - 3.45 pm NABARD - Initiatives in Agriculture & Rural Development Click to Join Click to Watch Mr. R.K. Johri Download
11 4.00 pm - 5.20 pm Innovation in agricultural extension and advisory services Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Parminder Singh Download
Day 4
Thursday
10-Dec-20
12 9.55 am - 11.15 am Entrepreneurship Opportunities Through Protected Cultivation Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. P. K. Singh Download
13 11.30 am - 12.50 pm Production of different beehive products to enhance income of the farmers / beekeepers Click to Join Click to Watch Mr. C. J. Juneja Download
14 2.25 pm - 3.45 pm Gram Panchayat, Panchayat Raj System and participatory learning techniques in extension education. Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Shatrughan Bhardwaj Download
15 4.00 pm - 5.20 pm SBM Rural: ODF/Sanitation and Hygiene management programmes in villages Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Shatrughan Bhardwaj To be uploaded
Day 5
Friday
11-Dec-20
16 9.55 am - 11.15 am Participatory Learning and Training Techniques Click to Join Click to Watch Ms. Jahanvi Khurana Download
17 11.30 am - 12.50 pm Entrepreneurship opportunities through organic farming Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Karpal Verma Download
18 2.25 pm - 3.45 pm Developing market leakages for rural enterprises Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Satish Chandra Pant To be uploaded
19 4.00 pm - 5.20 pm Role of veterinary Professionals in Management of Livestock Health and Rural Empowerment in Association with Entrepreneurship Click to Join Click to Watch Mr. Deepak Kaushik Download
Day 6
Saturday
12-Dec-20
20 9.55 am - 11.15 am Universal Human Values (Mind, Body and Self) - I Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. R. S. Uppal Download
21 11.30 am - 12.50 pm Universal Human Values (Mind, Body and Self)-II Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. R. S. Uppal Download
22 2.25 pm - 3.45 pm Fruit and Vegetable Processing Challenges in Rural India Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. V. Pandey To be uploaded
23 4.00 pm - 5.20 pm Quiz/Assignment Click to Join Click to Watch N/A To be uploaded 
  Sunday 13-Dec-20 Sunday
Day 7
Monday
14-Dec-20
24 9.55 am - 11.15 am Rural Market Linkages: Survey Plan for VAP Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Hema Yadav Download
25 11.30 am - 12.50 pm Milk processing as tool for entrepreneurship development Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. P. K. Singh Download
26 2.25 pm - 3.45 pm Nursery Management in Vegetable Crops Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Rajesh Kumar Download
27 4.00 pm - 5.20 pm Gender Sensitization and Issues Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Victoria Download
Day 8
Tuesday
15-Dec-20
28 9.55 am - 11.15 am Entrepreneurship Opportunities Through Ornamental Horticulture Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. S. K. Mood Download
29 11.30 am - 12.50 pm Women Awakening and Rural Development Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Divya Bartaria Download
30 2.25 pm - 3.45 pm Communication Essentials for Entrepreneurs Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Neeraj Download
31 4.00 pm - 5.20 pm Participatory Learning Approach in Rural Development Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Rajiv Kale To be uploaded
Day 9
Wednesday
16-Dec-20
32 9.55 am - 11.15 am Innovations in agriculture extension Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Saravanan Raj Download
33 11.30 am - 12.50 pm Value addition in meat and eggs for entrepreneurship development Click to Join Click to Watch Dr Nitin Mehta Download
34 2.25 pm - 3.45 pm Promoting Entrepreneurship in Fish Processing and Value addition in Northern India - Constraints & Possible Solutions Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Vijay Kumar Reddy Download
35 4.00 pm - 5.20 pm Entrepreneurship opportunities through medicinal and aromatic plants Click to Join Click to Watch Dr Sanjay Kumar Download
Day 10
Thursday
17-Dec-20
36 9.45 am - 10.50 am Entrepreneurship opportunities through food processing Click to Join Click to Watch Dr. Upasana/Dr. R.K. Singh Download
37 11.00am - 1.00 pm Valedictory/Closing
(minute to minute)
Click to Join Click to Watch Invited Guests of Honor & Chief Guest
(About the esteemed guests and chief Guest)
Download
38 2.25 pm - 3.45 pm
Assignment/Quiz
    N/A   
39 4.00 pm - 5.20 pm      N/A
Like us!
Follow us!
Join Us
Subscribe Us
Follow us!